?

Log in

Oh, Bubble Trumps [entries|friends|calendar]
The Salad Fingers Community

[ website | Watch! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

New Salad Fingers [ Monday, 24 September 2007, 03.35 pm ]

iz_alicious
[ mood | bouncy ]

PEOPLE!

Wake up, come on!

Salad Fingers Episode EIGHT is up on fat-pie!

11 comments|post comment

merry effin christmas [ Sunday, 24 December 2006, 09.59 pm ]

dead_inside13
4 comments|post comment

[ Saturday, 09 December 2006, 07.09 pm ]

everybody__lies
[ mood | amused ]

/. 01-14 LAS VEGAS
/. 15-19 SALAD FINGERS
/. 20-33 THE OC

PREVIEW:

i feel afraid, but not alone )


post comment

[ Wednesday, 02 August 2006, 01.55 am ]

everybody__lies
[ mood | calm ]

{#0005} Childrin R Skary
{#0017} Grey's anatomy
{#0025) Nip/tuck
{#0021} Salad fingers

{#0029} The L word

Preview:
                                                                        

post comment

icons [ Friday, 28 July 2006, 05.10 am ]

everybody__lies
[ mood | hopeful ]

Yay, my first post here! *waves* I don't normally make cartoon icons so please be kind xD

Icons:
{#0030} Bones
{#0005} Grey's anatomy
{#0007} House Season 3
{#0010} House 1x01
{#0032} Las Vegas
{#0009} Mia Kirshner
{#0010} Salad fingers
{#0009} Veronica Mars

Preview:
  

POSSIBLE SPOILERS FOR HOUSE S3

post comment

[ Thursday, 27 July 2006, 02.50 pm ]

monsterjunk
22 Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
04 The Incredibles
02 Salad Fingers
02 The Truman Show


Preview:

15. 24. 28.

Now that we're a family, I can be the ulll-timate DAD.Collapse )
4 comments|post comment

This is genius [ Thursday, 15 June 2006, 12.38 am ]

nonsense_at_all
[ mood | busy ]

I found it while I was browsing at YouTube.

No comments, just watch. xD

An emotional video about Salad Fingers


*

7 comments|post comment

ok, I know it's not sf, but... [ Tuesday, 13 June 2006, 07.42 pm ]
alicetotle
[ mood | giddy ]

The Friend Society


Full of good old twistedly humorous flash animations. :)

1 comment|post comment

A gluegun and boredom... [ Thursday, 08 June 2006, 08.19 pm ]

luvrasputina
[ mood | worried ]

Haven't posted anything here for a long time, I got bored and had to share. Hope you all like it!
Fancy seeing you here...Collapse )

13 comments|post comment

know your nettles [ Wednesday, 31 May 2006, 01.07 am ]

mraric
http://www.wildmanstevebrill.com/Plants.Folder/Nettle.html
2 comments|post comment

[ Wednesday, 03 May 2006, 04.50 pm ]

lady_devanshire
Hey guys, in episode 2, Salad Fingers says something that sounds like spanish, but i've listened to it over and over again and can't quite make out what he's saying? Does anyone know? or is he notsaying anything. Any help would be great, im starting to get antsy, lol. Thanks! - Devanshire
3 comments|post comment

rusty tea kettles [ Sunday, 30 April 2006, 11.42 am ]

mraric
does anyone here listen to aphex twin? id like to get a copy of some of their music.
4 comments|post comment

G'ah, it's APRIL!!!! [ Friday, 14 April 2006, 06.11 pm ]
alicetotle
[ mood | curious ]

Where is everyone?!??!


The last post here was in February...

10 comments|post comment

murr [ Saturday, 18 February 2006, 04.14 pm ]

mraric
this wasnt made by Firth, but it was still kinda fun:

http://www.newgrounds.com/portal/view/296315
1 comment|post comment

cool idea [ Wednesday, 15 February 2006, 07.37 pm ]

twitolympics
[ mood | crazy ]

Anyone think this would be a fun idea if we had a conversation using only saladfingers screen caps? I'll start it off, and if you get what I'm talkin about comment back with a screen cap of salad fingers saying something in response to what I'm sayin..




post comment

Surgical scarring [ Sunday, 12 February 2006, 06.17 pm ]

inhumelesnt
Long time lurker, first time poster.
I think it's time I showed everyone my stitchety salad fingers of my very own!


Don't get me wet because the bandages will all come off...Collapse )
26 comments|post comment

YES!!!!! [ Friday, 10 February 2006, 09.09 am ]

disgruntleddave
[ mood | giddy ]

Edited with better pictures!






It's beautiful!

28 comments|post comment

omg [ Friday, 10 February 2006, 07.04 am ]

luckycyberbunny
[ mood | contemplative ]

omg i just watched the most recent.... that was very odd... the corpse and the dress.... i wonder what happened to his horse and stuff... lol it was odd... the kids in my class were like wtf? lol good stuff thou! good stuff...

9 comments|post comment

[ Wednesday, 01 February 2006, 11.47 pm ]

disgruntleddave
I ordered the humert cumberdale hoodie!

I'll post pics when i get it! does anyone else have it?
4 comments|post comment

SF 7 [ Sunday, 29 January 2006, 12.57 am ]

insanefreeek
http://www.newgrounds.com/portal/view/292142
24 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]